Club TT Results

Time Trials Results

31/08/2017 Results of the hill climb. This was our last race of the season so a big thank you to everyone who has helped with the smooth running of the time trials.
Results:
1 Roger Martin DRC 5:23
2 Scott Chalmers Andy Cook Cycling 5:24
2 Russ Peace DRC 5:24
4 Andy Edwards Bristol RC 5:45
5 Graeme Davis DRC 5:58
6 John O'Dwyer DRC 6:12
7 Andy Muitt DRC 6:13
8 Roger Chamberlain 6:16
9 Chris Britten SCS 6:45
10 Pete Warburton DRC 6:52
11 Adam Kelly DRC 7:20
12 Steve Barnes 7:22
13 Nick Robinson 7:31
14 Mike Hill DRC 7:53
15 Heidi Blunden SCS 7:55
16 Steve White DRC 7:59
17 Louise Georgi Giant Halo 8:12
18 Tony Emery DRC 9:36

28/08/2017 Results of tonight's Hill Climb on Lampern Hill (Stouts Hill). 24/08/17
It was great to see so many riders and the support is always much needed as you get towards the top. Congratulations to Ben Davis on breaking the course record.

1. Ben Davis Bristol RC x.xxkg 4:49
2. Roger Martin DRC x.xxkg 5:24
3. Tom Radburn Veloton 7.5kg 5:33
4. Russell Peace DRC 6.03kg 5:36
5. Jim Beales DRC 7.63kg 5:46
6. Tom Hill DRC 8.80kg 6:01
7. Jame Meaden SCS 8.5kg 6:04
8. Andy Muitt DRC x.xxkg 6:06
9. Roger Chamberlain VC Equip 6.80kg 6:10
10.Graeme Davis DRC 8.83kg 6:18
11.Michael Lee SCS 9.80kg 6:30
12.Nigel Burford DRC 7.75kg 6:44
13.Gary Harvey DRC 7.44kg 7:03
14.Glenn May DRC x.xxkg 7:24
15.Steve White DRC 9.21kg 7:45
16.Mike Hill DRC 7.2kg 7:45
17.Heidi Blunden SCS 7.70kg 7:45
18.Louise Georgi Giant Halo x.xxkg 8:20
19.Mike Hallgarth Anfield 7.00kg 8:47
20.Tony Emery DRC x.xxkg 10:13

 

17/08/2017 Tonight's time trial had to be shortened to approx 9.6 miles due to roadworks.

1. Jim Beales DRC 21:12
2. Jim Peters VC Bristol 21:33
3. Andy Legge BSCC 21:49
4. Tom Sharp BRC 21:51
5. Lee Francis VC Bristol 21:57
6. Luke Smith BSCC 22:26
7. Pfeiffer Georgi Liv CC 22:37
8. Neil Dimon DRC 22:40
9. Mike Horder SRC 22:47
10.Mark Bradley BSCC 22:53
11.Richard Franklin VC St Raphael 23:06
12.Paul Winstone Velo Vittesse 23:23
13.Andy Muitt DRC 23:31
14.Daniel Kempe BSCC 23:32
15.Steve White DRC 23:41
16.Roger Martin DRC 23:47
17.John Sirett DRC 23:56
18.Niall Ingleby Glos CC 24:25
19.Matt Seddon ??? 24:34
20.Derek Mitchell DRC 24:59
21.Nigel Burford DRC 25:19
21.Joanna Knight BSCC 25:19
23.Louise Georgi Giant Halo 25:27
24.Glenn May DRC 25:44
24.Brian Mallard SRC 25:44
26.Leon Baker SAS 26:28
27.Jeremy Evered DRC 26:34
27.Karen Spiteri VC Walcot 26:34
29.Nigel Sankey CATI 27:09
30.Dan Morgan DRC 29:19
31.Kathryn White DRC 30:21
32.Philippa Crocker DRC 32:09
33.Gordon Lewis K Tri 32:20
34.John O'Dwyer DRC DNF

 

The sunshine certainly brought out the crowds tonight, well done to all 37 riders! A record turnout for recent years.10th August 2017

1. Andy Edwards Bristol RC 21:42
2. Mike Davis DRC 21:50
3. Andy Legge Bristol South CC 22:46
4. Jim Peters VC Bristol 22:47
5. Mark Bradley Bristol South CC 23:00
6. Jim Beales DRC 23:01
7. Rob Hall SAS 23:19
8. Andy Derrick Severn RC 23:20
9. Lee Francis VC Bristol 23:29
10.Mike Horder Severn RC 23:36
11.John O'Dwyer DRC 24:05
12.Steve White DRC 24:27
13.Andy Muitt DRC 24:30
13.John Sirett DRC 24:30
15.Paul Winstone Velo Vittesse 24:32
16.Tom Radlum Veloton 24:37
17.Nigel Burford DRC 25:11
18.Jo Knight Bristol South CC 25:32
19.Stephen Best DRC 25:38
20.Derek Mitchell DRC 26:04
21.Jacqueline Wadsworth Severn RC 26:06
22.Louise Georgi Giant Halo 26:27
23.Glenn May DRC 26:29
24.Rich Pitts DRC 26:35
25.Leon Baker SAS 26:48
26.Brian Mallard Severn RC 26:50
27.Tim Ennis DRC 27:16
28.Dave Braidley Bristol South CC 27:27
29.Mike Hill DRC 27:39
30.Anna Marie Miles SAS 27:44
31.Ian Longden DRC 29:54
32.Kathryn White DRC 30:00
33.Dan Morgan DRC 30:17
34.Debbie Hill DRC 31:15
35.Gordon T Lewis K Tri 32:00
36.Philippa Crocker DRC 32:38
37.Paul Loosemore Gloucester City CC DNS

Results of tonight's windy Time Trial on U7B 03/08/2017

1.Andy Edwards BRC 22:09

2.Ross Phelps BRC 22:11

3.Jim Peters VC Bristol 22:46

4.Jim Beales DRC 23:03

5.Andrew Legge BSCC 23:09

6.Graham Brookhouse VV 23:23

7.Jack Pavis 24/7 23:39

8.Mark Bradley BSCC 23:41

9.Tom Sharp BRC 24:22

10.Steve White DRC 24:50

11.John O'Dwyer DRC 24:56

12.Roger Martin DRC 24:58

13.Andy Muitt DRC 25:30

14.Joanna Knight BSCC 26:36

15.Glenn May DRC 27:52

16.Karen Spiteri VC Walcot 28:15

17.Nigel Sankey DRC 28:19

18.Kathryn White DRC 31:51

 

Results of tonight's time trial 27/07/2017 on U7B. A windy night but no rain.

1.Graham Brookhouse VV 22:50

2.Jim Beales DRC 22:57

3.Jim Peters VC Bristol 23:04

4.Graeme Davis DRC 23:27

5.Steve Barnes DRC 24:50

6.John O'Dwyer DRC 25:06

7.Steve White DRC 25:20

8.Tom Radber Veloton 25:21

9.Geoff Toining TTG 26:00

10.Alan Green BSRC 26:14

11.Nigel Burford DRC 26:28

12.Derek Mitchell DRC 27:01

13.Glenn May DRC 27:38

14.Louise Georgi Giant Halo 27:42

15.Karen Spiter VC Walcot 28:14

16.Anthony Dowsing DRC 28:55

17.Ron White North Bristol TC 29:35

18.Mike Hallgarth Anfield BC 29:44

19.Erica Martin ERCC 29:55

20.Gordon Lewis K Tri 33:521

Results of tonights 20th July 2017 time trial on UC184B 2 Laps of the Wanswell circuit. Congratulations to Josh Griffiths who recorded a very respectable time.

1. Josh Griffiths BSSC 27:44

2. Jim Peters VC Bristol 30:11

3. Andy Legge BSSC 30:45

4. Mark Bradley BSSC 31:10

5. Mike Horder SRC 31:28

6. Sam Evans DRC 31:33

7. Neil Dimon DRC 31:49

8. John Sirett DRC 33:19

9. Steve White DRC 33:30

10. Gary Harvey DRC 33:40

11. Nigel Burford DRC 34:00

12. Joanna Knight BSCC 35:30

13. Brian Mallard SRC 35:49

14. Glenn May DRC 36:01

15. Mike Hill DRC 36:42

16. Jeremy Evered DRC 36:29

17. Tony Emery DRC 39:12

18. Kathryn White DRC 41:29

19. Lee Francis VC Bristol DNF

19. Jeff Larence SAS DNF

 

Results U7b 13th July 2017

1. Josh Griffiths BSCC 21:23

2. Jim Peters VC Bristol 22:28

3. Andy Derrick SRC 23:04

4. Tom Hill DRC 23:42

5. Sam Evans DRC 23:43

6. Neil Dimon DRC 23:58

7. Jon Bamford SRC 24:05

8. John Sirett DRC 24:40

9. Nigel Burford DRC 25:10

10. Stephen Best DRC 25:34

11. Derek Mitchell DRC 26:06

12. Brian Mallard SRC 26:28

13. Rich Pitts DRC 26:37

14. Louise Georgi Giant Halo 27:10

15. Glenn May DRC 27:14

16. Jeremy Evered DRC 27:42

17. Mike Hallgarth Anfield BC 28:08

18. Rob O'Hagan DRC 29:24

19. Gareth Hankins DRC 29:34

20. Ian Longden DRC 29:54

21. Debbie Hill DRC 32:08

21. Dan Morgan DRC 32:08

23. Zoe Fowler DRC 32:10

6th July 2017 U7B 10 miles

With our first event back on the beloved U7B we had a great turn out with 25 riders eager to test out the new surfaces laid since we last raced on this course 10 months ago.

1. Mike Davis DRC 21:51

2. Jim Beales DRC 22:25

3. Graeme Davis DRC 22:45

4. Kenny Roberts DRC 22:38

5. Jim Peters VC Bristol 22:47

6. Russell Peace DRC 22:55

7. Laurence Hewetson DRC 23:30

8. Andy Derrick SRC 23:35

9. Andy Muitt DRC 23:46

10. Tom Hill DRC 23:47

11. Neil Dimon DRC 23:52

12. John O'Dwyer DRC 24:21

13. Steve White DRC 24:38

14. John Sirett DRC 25:06

15. Nigel Bruford DRC 25:31

16. Stephen Best DRC 25:55

17. Derek Mitchell DRC 26:07

18. Louise Georgi Giant Halo 26:24

18. Robin Fox DRC 26:24

20. Brian Mallard SRC 26:36

21. Jeremy Evered DRC 27:13

22. Glenn May DRC 27:56

23. Mike Hill DRC 28:02

24. Mike Hallgarth Anfield BC 28:40

25. Gordon Lewis K Tri 32:00

The results of tonight's (29th June) time trial, the last one on U186B. Well done to the ten riders who took part on this damp evening. Also thank you to everyone who has put in the extra effort to help out over the last three months. 
Next week we are back on U7B meeting at Chapel Hill, Newport.

1. Mike Davis 21:12
2. Jim Peters 21:52
3. Jim Beales 22;19
4. Tom Hill 22:54
5. Andy Muitt 23:45
6. John O'Dwyer 23:49
7. Ian Sparrow 25:15
8. Dave Burrows 26:42
9. Mike Hill 26:44
10. Kathryn White 29:20

Result of tonight's time trial on U186B (22/06/17). A cooler night with less wind.

1. Graeme Davis DRC 22:20
2. Rob Hall SAS 22:29
3. Jim Beales DRC 22:49
4. Andy Merrick SRC 22:50
5. Neil Dimon DRC 23:20
6. Mike Horder SRC 23:23
7. Andy Muitt DRC 23:44
8. Steve White DRC 23:55
9. Rob Sims SRC 24:16
10. John O'Dwyer DRC 24:20
11. Tom Hill 24:26
12. John Sirett DRC 26:03
13. Heidi Blundon Sodbury CS 27:35
14. Anna Marie Mills SAS 27:50
15. Tony Emery DRC 28:15
16. Kathryn White DRC 29:50
17. Gordon Lewis K Tri 30:31

Club 10 15/06/2017..... Lots of head wind

1st Mike Davies 21:54
2nd Luke Smith BSCC 22:35
3rd Neil Dimon 23:57
4th Andy Muitt 24:16
5th Andy Legge/Joanna Knight BScc tandem 24:49
6th Nigel Burford 26:04
7th John Sirett 27:16
8th Dave Burrows Severn rc 27:55
9th Heidi Blunden Sodbury cs 29:25

Results of tonight's time trial on U186B 1st June 2017. It was a good evening with several first time riders and a good number of visitors.

1.Etienne Georgi Team Wiggins 20:21
2.Andy Legge BSCC 22:27
3.Jim Beales DRC 22:32
4.Daniel Kempe BSCC 22:41
5.Mike Horder SRC 22:45
6.Mark Bradley BSCC 22:50
7.Luke Smith BSCC 23:01
8.Jon Bamford SRC 23:30
9.Andy Muitt DRC 23:32
10.John O'Dwyer DRC 24:13
11.Nigel Burford DRC 25:14
12.Pete Warburton DRC 25:30
13.Jacqueline Wadsworth SRC 25:45
14.Joanna Knight BSCC 25:54
15.Louise Georgi Giant Halo 26:17
16.Dave Burrows SRC 26:49
17.Derek Mitchell DRC 26:59
18.Tony Emery DRC 27:27
19.Mike Hallgarth Anfield BC 28:17
20.Kathryn White DRC 30:11
21.Rachel Fisher DRC 47:31
22.Simon Crisp SRC DNF

Results of tonight's TT 25th May

1.Graeme Davis DRC 21:55
2.Andy Derrick SRC 22:25
3.Rob Hall SAS 22:37
4.Neil Dimon DRC 22:50
5.Andy Muitt DRC 23:00
6.Jon Bamford SRC 23:03
7.Mike Horder SRC 23:28
8.Graham Smith SRC 24:52
9.Simon Crisp SRC 24:57
10.Jeremy Evered DRC 25:33
11.Annamarie Miles SAS 27:20
12.Anthony Dowsing DRC 27:29
13.Phil Young DRC 27:51
14.Mike Holgarth Anfield RC 29:05
15.Debbie Seal DRC 29:40
16.Kathryn White DRC 29:47
17.Rob Sims SRC DNF

18th May 2017 U186B 10 miles

  1. M Davis DRC 21:15
  2. G Davis DRC 22:19
  3. N Dimon DRC 23:13
  4. M Homner 23:25
  5. J Bamford 23:28
  6. J Beales 23:37
  7. A Whittaker 23:41
  8. M Collins 23:46
  9. S Barnes DRC 23:58
  10. A Muitt DRC 24:10
  11. K Rymer DRC 25:04
  12. Je Evered DRC 26:26
  13. J Reynolds DRC 26:41
  14. D Mitchell DRC 26:42
  15. T Emery DRC 28:45

4th May 2017 U186B 10 miles

  1. Mike Davis Dursley RC 21:10
  2. Etienne Georgi Wiggins 21:14
  3. Chris Davis Giant CC 22:05
  4. Neil Dimon. Dursley RC 22:38
  5. Andy Muitt Dursley RC 23:27
  6. Steve Barnes Dursley RC 23:38
  7. Alan Taylor Giant Halo 23:56
  8. John O'Dwyer Dursley RC 24:01
  9. Jeremy Evered Dursley RC 26:22
  10. Gordon Lewis K Tri 29:15
  11. Kathryn White Dursley RC 29:20

27th April 2017 U186B 10 miles

  1.  Brett Halliwell BW Racing 22:46
  2. Mark Collins SAS 23:25
  3. Richard Franklin Salt + Sham 24:22
  4. John O'Dwyer 24:28
  5. Andy Muitt DRC 24:33
  6. Steve White DRC 24:57
  7. Jacqueline Wadsworth SRC 27:03
  8. Jeremy Evered DRC 27:12
  9. Louise Georgi Giant Halo 27:13
  10. Freya Thatcher Liv CC 27:18
  11. Anthony Dowsing DRC 28:51
  12. Dan Morgan DRC 29:43
  13. Kathryn White DRC 31:09

20th April 2017 U186B 10 miles

  1. Sam Evans DRC 23:35
  2. John O'Dwyer DRC 23:40
  3. Jim Beales DRC 23:57
  4. Jon Bamford SRC 24:01
  5. Steve Barnes DRC 24:20
  6. Kieran Murphy VC Bristol 24:38
  7. Alan Taylor Giant Halo 25:03
  8. Andy Muitt DRC 25:37
  9. Louise Georgi Giant Halo 26:41
  10. Jeremy Evered DRC 27:13
  11. Derek Mitchell DRC 27:33

13th April 2017 U186B 10 miles

  1. Mike Davis 21.43
  2. Russell Peace 23.42
  3. John Bamford 23.54
  4. John O'dwyer 24.01
  5. Alan Taylor 25.02
  6. Nigel Burford 25.30
  7. Tony Freer 25.39
  8. Jacqueline Wadsworth 26.31
  9. Derek Mitchell 27.26
  10. Phil Young 28.55
  11. Dan Morgan 29.08
  12. Gordon Lewis 30.38
  13. Jeremy Evered DNF

6th April 2017 U186B 10 miles

  1. Mike Davis DRC 21:23
  2. Neil Dimon DRC 23:09
  3. Pfeiffer Georgi LivCC 23:16
  4. Russell Peace DRC 23:20
  5. Steve Barnes DRC 23:34
  6. John O'Dwyer DRC 23:52
  7. Kris Rymer DRC 25:02
  8. Nigel Burford DRC 25:45
  9. Jeremy Evered DRC 26:10
  10. Jacqueline Wadsworth Severn RC 26:17
  11. Louise Georgi Giant Halo 26:28
  12. Derek Mitchell DRC 26:34
  13. James Reynolds DRC 27:04
  14. Phil Young DRC 29:18
  15. Mike Hallgarth Anfield RC 29:59
  16. Philippa Crocker DRC 33:12
  17. Dan Morgan DRC DNF